Standing Committees

Note the first name on the list is Chairman.

On Credentials

Scott C. Walton
Jeremy M. Edwards
David D Higgins
Aarron M. Mower
Richard V. Ramsey

On Returns

Daniel E. Bartlett grandsecretary@mainemason.org
Scott E. Whytock

On Grievances & Appeals

Douglas W. Drown
Leslie C. Boothbay
Bruce B. Rafnell

On Dispensations and Charters

Brian A. Paradis
Frederic B. Campbell
Douglas A. Taft

On Amendments to the Constitution*

A. James Ross
Jeffry A. Simonton
Patrick C. Whitney
George P. Pulkkinen (Emeritus)
Bradford D. Blake (Emeritus)
Alan R. Heath  (Emeritus)

On Masonic Jurisprudence

David A. Walker
Ronald W. Fowle II
George M. MacDougall

On Fraternal Relations

Chaire V. Tusch
Robert D. Lind
Marlon E. Welch

On Condition of the Fraternity

Brian A. Paradis
Douglas A. Taft
Kevin K. Kugell

On Library and Museum

 

On Masonic Education and Lodge Services

D.K. Horne
Christopher D. Camire
Ryan J. Collins
Richard M. Wark Jr
Daniel E. Gaucher
Dennis W. Green
Frank M. Theriault
Paul B. Grondin
Walter M. MacDougall
David A. Walker

On Doings of Grand Officers

Kelley M. Carter
Guy F. Chapman
Paul B. Grondin

On Unfinished Business

Robert B. Ward
Scott C. Walton

On Ritual

Donald J. McDougal
Kevin E. Campbell
Eric W. Kuntz
Ronald S. Murphy

On By-Laws

Daniel E. Barlett
Scott C. Walton
Frank M. Theriault, Jr

Finance Committee

James R. May (2022)
Ronald S. Murphy (2023)
Mark E. Rustin (2023)
Michael G. Lambert (2021)
Glenn E. Mower (2021)

Directors of the Maine Masonic Charitable Foundation 

Susan Scacchi (Executive Director)
Scott C. Walton
Christopher M. DiSotto
Richard M. Nadeau
Wayne T. Adams
Thomas E. Pulkkinen
Kevin E. Campbell
Claire V. Tusch
Scott E. Whytock
Daniel E. Bartlett
Timothy V. Bushey
D.K. Horne
David A. Walker

Maine Masonic College

R. Wayne Hitchcock
Daniel E. Gaucher
Douglas A. Taft
Douglas W. Drown
Karl W. Furtado
Eric W. Kuntz
George M. Macdougall
Luke C. Shorty
Derrick J. Gittleman
Walter M. Macdougall, Emeritus
Ronald W. Hitchcock
Donald J. Macdougall

Special Committees

On Insurance

Thomas E. Pulkkinen
Richard R. Albert

On Memorials

Rev. David D. Walz
Neal R. Haines
Aaron H. Burke
Jeffrey W. Monroe
Rev. Peter R. Remick
Rev. Christopher A. Pooler
Rev. Nathan T. Richards

On Arrangements for Annual Communication

Kenneth L. Richardson
Michael R. Roy
William H. Stretton
Scott C. Walton
Richard M. Nadeau

Commissioners of Trials

John T. Irovando
W. Louis Greenier
Frank M. Theriault Jr.
Kirk D. Bloomer
P. Andrew Hamilton, Alternate
Ronald P. Green Sr., Alternate

The Maine Mason Editorial Board

George P. Pulkkinen boatpiper@maine.rr.com
Marlon E. Welch
Scott C. Walton
Scott E. Whytock
Daniel E. Bartlett

On Youth

Kenneth A. Caldwell
Richard H. Holman
David B. Rackliffe
Donald W. Pratt
Michael I. Theriault

On History of Masonry in Maine

Eric K. Durgin
Dennis W. Green
Maurice Joseph Marshall

Judge Advocate

John D. Bunker

On Investments

Todd M. Cesca
Glenn E Mower
Ronald S. Murphy