Seal of the Grand Lodge of Maine

New Grand Lodge Building in Holden

Grand Lodge of Maine

Ancient Free and Accepted Masons

Lodges by District

Shortcut to District Number: 1 2 3 4 56 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

District No. 1     District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Marshall P. White   white4532@roadrunner.com
District Educational Representative:   Terry L. Cochran    terry.coch@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:    Clifford L. Boaz cboaz@maine.rr.com

Lodges:

Pioneer #72, Ashland 2nd Wed Monument #96, Houlton 2nd Wed  Link to Web Site
Trinity #130, Presque Isle 1st Tue Link to Web Site Caribou #170, Caribou 1st Thurs
Aroostook #197, Mars Hill 2nd Mon Link to Web Site Washburn #193, Washburn 2nd Thurs
Fort Kent #209, Fort Kent 1st MonLink to Web Site Limestone #214, Limestone 2nd Tue Link to Web Site

District No. 2     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Michael Doran  mikeinlubec@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:   Scott A. Johnson scottandlorie@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Ralph E. Pennell Jrpopesledgefarm@yahoo.com

Lodges:

Eastern #7, Eastport 2nd Mon Washington #37, Lubec 1st Wed
St. Croix #46, Calais 1st Mon Crescent #78, Pembroke 1st Wed
Lewy’s Island #138, Princeton 1st Thurs  

District No. 3      District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Dean A. McGray  signsbydeano@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative:  William H. Whitlock Jr.     whewhit@aol.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Robert H. Macleod   oldclamdigger@roadrunner.com

Lodges:

Warren #2, East Machias Tues - full Moon Narraguagus #88, Cherryfield 1st Tue
Harwood #91, Machias 1st Mon Tuscan #106, Addison 1st Saturday
Jonesport #188, Jonesport 1st Tue Pleiades #173, Milbridge 1st Mon

District No. 4      District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Christopher H. Holyoke    swampmossy@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:  David A. Guarente     dirigodave3728@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:  William N. Fuller     wi11full1293@gmail.com

Lodges:

Rising Star #4, Castine 1st Thurs Felicity #19, Bucksport 1st Mon
Rising Sun #71, Orland 1st Tue Marine #122, Deer Isle 2nd Mon
Ira Berry #128, Blue Hill 3rd Mon Naskeag #171, Brooklin1st Wed
Rising Star #177, Penobscot 1st Wed  

District No. 5      District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:     Herbert  B. Libby      hlibbys@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:  Christopher G. Reardon     Chris@corporatestrategiesgroup.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Christopher C. Russell   highlander3.cr@gmail.com

Lodges:

Penobscot #39, Dexter 1st Wed Mosaic #52, Dover-Foxcroft 3rdThurs
Piscataquis #44, Milo 2nd Fri  Mount Kineo #109, Guilford 2nd Wed   Link to Web Site
Columbia-Doric #149, Greenville 4th Tue Pleasant River #163, Brownville 3rd Mon
Composite #168, LaGrange 2nd Thurs Abner Wade #207, Sangerville 1st Thurs Link to Web Site

District No. 6     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Roy G. "Russ" Maynard hdnitetrain112@aol.com
District Educational Representative:   John D. Bunker    jdb@plhlaw.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Jacob P. Spinney   jacobpspinney@gmail.com

Lodges:

Rising Virtue #10, Bangor Last Tue Star in the East #60, Old Town Last Mon 
Mystic #65, Hampden 3rd Tue  Mechanics #66, Orono 1st Wed Link to Web Site
Howard #69, Winterport 2nd Wed Benevolent #87, Carmel 3rd Wed Link to Web Site
St. Andrew’s #83, Bangor 4th Thurs Link to Web Site Olive Branch #124, Charleston 2nd Thurs
Kenduskeag #137, Kenduskeag Last Wed Lynde #174, Hermon 3rd Thursday
Ralph J. Pollard #217, Orrington 1st ThursLink to Web Site Seminary Hill Daylight Lodge #220, 2nd Mon/4th Thurs Link to Web Site

District No. 7     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Elwood P. Doran elwood_d@hotmail.com
District Educational Representative:   Steven E. Gibbons  sgibbons3@roadrunner.com

District Ritual Instructor:   C. Dale Flint  flint@tidewater.net

Lodges:

Amity #6, Camden 3rd Thurs  Union #31, Union 1st Thurs
King David's #62, Lincolnville 1st Tue Link to Web Site St. Paul’s #82, Rockport Mon - full Moon
Island #89, Islesboro 3rd Tue Quantabacook #129, Searsmont 3rd Wed
Riverside #135, Jefferson 1st Wed Mount Olivet #203, Washington 2nd Thurs

District No. 8     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:    James E. Cunningham  BeanHoleBean@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative: Jay W. Gilpatrick jaygilpatrick@yahoo.com
District Ritual Instructor:  Darrell R. Gilman drgilman@myfairpoint.net

Lodges:

Belfast #24, Belfast 2nd Mon Mariners’ #68 , Searsport 1st Tue
Marsh River #102, Brooks 2nd Thurs Liberty #111, Liberty 3rd Thurs
Pownal #119, Stockton Springs 1st Wed  Link to Web Site Excelsior #151, Northport 2nd Wed

District No. 9  District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Alfred T. McKay Sr.  boppam@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative: Gary E. Beam   beamer1@tds.net
District Ritual Instructor: Joel B. Parsons    joel.parsons73@gmail.com

Lodges:

Orient #15, Thomaston 1st Tue St. George #16, Warren 3rd Mon
Aurora #50, Rockland 1st Wed King Solomon’s #61, Waldoboro 2nd Mon
Eureka #84, Tenants Harbor 1st Thurs  Web Link Moses Webster #145, Vinalhaven 2nd Tue
Knox #189, South Thomaston 2nd Mon  Web Link Meduncook #211, Friendship 1st Mon

District No. 10 District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Bruce A. Alexander Jr  er1umber93@aol.com
District Educational Representative:  David   E. Hewitt   dmmarine@tidewater.net
District Ritual Instructor: John L. Cousins Sr.    jcousins@midcoast.com

Lodges:

Lincoln #3, Wiscasset Thurs- Full Moon Link to Web Site Alna-Anchor #43, Damariscotta 1st Tue Link to Web Site
Bristol #74, Bristol 2nd Mon  Link to Web Site Dresden #103, Dresden Mills 2nd Tue Link to Web Site
Seaside #144, Boothbay Harbor 1st Mon  Link to Web Site Bay View #196, East Boothbay 2nd Thurs   Link to Web Site

District No. 11     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Robert A. Scott    bscot@fairpoint.net
District Educational Representative:   Robert R. Haigh    mainemasonbob@yahoo.com
District Ritual Instructor: Michael A. LaPlante    laplantem@roadrunner.com

Lodges:

Kennebec #5, Hallowell 2nd Wed Link to Web Site Temple #25, Winthrop 3rd Mon
Hermon #32, Gardiner 1st Tue Bethlehem #35, Augusta 1st Mon
Morning Star #41, Litchfield 3rd Tues Lafayette #48, Readfield 1st Thurs
Rural #53, Sidney 4th Mon Dirigo #104, Weeks Mills 3rd Mon
Monmouth #110, Monmouth 2nd Mon Asylum #133, Leeds 2nd ThursLink to Web Site

District No. 12     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Kevin C. Maroon    kevin_maroon@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative:   Travis W. Wood     theterrific12th@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor: Steven W. Bucknam      swbucknam@roadrunner.com

Lodges:

Waterville #33, Waterville 2nd Mon  Link to Web Site Central #45, China 1st Wed  Link to Web Site
Neguemkeag-Vassalboro #54, No. Vassalboro 2nd Tues Link to Web Site Unity #58,Thorndike 3rd WedLink to Web Site
Star in the West #85, Unity 1st Tue Siloam #92, Fairfield 1st Thurs Link to Web Site
Messalonskee #113, Oakland 3rd Tue Link to Web Site Sebasticook #146, Clinton 3rd Thurs

District No. 13   District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Erik S.Nielson    enielson922@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:   Peter L. Quimby   starinthewest85@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:  Lester F. Smith    lfgwsmith@yahoo.com

Lodges:

Northern Star #28, North Anson 3rd Tues Somerset #34, Skowhegan 2nd Mon Link to Web Site
Keystone #80, Solon 3rd Wed Lebanon #116, Norridgewock 1st Fri
Carrabassett #161, Canaan 2nd Tues Link to Web Site Euclid #194, Madison 1st Mon Link to Web Site

District No. 14    District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:   Alan C. Hindley ahindley2@comcast.net
District Educational Representative: Peter E. Cutler    petercutler63@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:  David D. Thompson     dpbj690@twc.com

Lodges:

United #8, Brunswick 2nd Tues Link to Web Site Solar Star Lodge #14, Bath 2nd Wednesday  Link to Web Site
Freeport #23, Freeport 1st Mon  Link to Web Site Village #26, Bowdoinham 1st Wed Link to Web Site
Acacia #121, Durham Tue - Full Moon Link to Web Site Ancient York #155, Lisbon 2nd Mon Link to Web Site

District No. 15  District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Thomas   H. Skolfield     skolfield@tds.net
District Educational Representative: William S. Keirstead  BKeirsteadOOO@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor: Michael   D. Pratt    metrans@tdstelme.net

Lodges:

Maine #20, Farmington 1st Mon Blue Mountain #67, Phillips 2nd Wed
Vernon Valley #99, Mt. Vernon 1st Tues Franklin #123, New Sharon 2nd Fri
Mystic Tie #154, Weld 3rd Wed Wilton #156, Wilton 4th Wed Link to Web Site
Mount Bigelow #202, Stratton 1st Tues Mount Abram #204, Kingfield 1st Thurs  Link to Web Site
Kemankeag #213, Rangeley 1st Wed  

District No. 16   District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:   Douglas A. Taft dataft@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative: H. Sawin Millet Jr  Sawin.Millett@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor: Ryan J. Kane   ryanjkane@live.com

Lodges:

Pythagorean #11, Fryeburg 3rd Mon  Link to Web Site Oriental #13, Bridgton 4th Wed Link to Web Site
Oxford #18, Norway 4th Mon Mount Moriah #56, Brownfield 3rd Wed 
Paris #94, South Paris 3rd Tues Mt. Tirem #132, Waterford Tues - full Moon 
Crooked River #152, Bolsters Mills 3rd Thurs Delta #153, Lovell 1st Thurs

District No. 17     District Calendar     Our Facebook Page

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Evan P. Mills   verus_amicus@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative:  Timothy V. Bushey   tbushey1@yahoo.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Tyler J. Palmer    tylerjpalmer@gmail.com

Lodges:

Triangle #1, Portland 2nd WedLink to Web Site

Casco #36, Yarmouth 2nd Sat   Link to Web Site

Harmony #38, Gorham 1st Wed  Link to Web Site Hiram #108, South Portland 2nd Tues Link to Web Site
Saccarappa #86, Westbrook 1st Mon  Deering #183, Portland 2nd Mon
Presumpscot #70, Windham 2nd Mon Link to Web Site Gov. Wm. King #219, Scarborough 2nd Thurs Link to Web Site
Corner Stone #216, Portland 2nd Wed  

District No. 18   District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Eric K. Durgin   edurginhfd49@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative:  W. Michael V. Shaw  michae1shaw58@roadrunner.com
District Ritual Instructor:  Gregory M. Milliken   GregMilliken@myfairpoint.net

Lodges:

Saco #9, Saco 1st Wed Freedom #42, Limerck 4th Wed
Dunlap #47, Biddeford 1st Mon Link to Web Site Day Spring #107, West Newfield 2nd Mon  Link to Web Site
Buxton #115, Buxton 1st Mon Greenleaf #117, Cornish 2nd Wed
Drummond #118, No. Parsonsfield 1st ThursLink to Web Site Arion #162, Goodwins Mills 3rd Thurs Link to Web Site
Orchard #215, Old Orchard, 3rd Wed Link to Web Site Adoniram #27, Limington  2nd Saturday (2 p.m.)

District No. 19  District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Brian A. Ingalls   Blngalls27@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:  W. Danny L. Fink    dan_fink@roadrunner.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Philip J. Turnbull

Lodges:

York #22, Kennebunk 1st Mon  Link to Web Site St. John’s #51,South Berwick 3rd Mon Link to Web Site
Fraternal #55, Alfred 3rd Wed Link to Web Site Arundel #76, Kennebunkport 2nd Tues  Link to Web Site
Ocean #142, Wells Wed - full Moon Link to Web Site Preble #143, Sanford 1st Wed Link to Web Site
Yorkshire #179, North Berwick 3rd Thurs Naval #184, Kittery 1st Wed  Link to Web Site
Springvale #190, Springvale 2nd TuesLink to Web Site St. Aspinquid #198, York Village 1st Tues Link to Web Site

District No. 20   District Web Site    District Calendar  

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Michael A. Lowe   mlowe3192@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:   Lloyd W. Sweetser   lwsweetser@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:   James R. Bennett    JBennet2@yahoo.com

Lodges:

Oriental Star #21, Livermore Falls 3rd Wed Blazing Star #30, Rumford 1st Wed
King Hiram #57, Dixfield 2nd Tues Bethel #30, Bethel 2nd Thurs
Jefferson #100, Bryant Pond 3rd Mon Evening Star #147, Buckfield 2nd Mon
Whitney #167, Canton 1st ThursLink to Web Site Granite #182, West Paris 1st Mon

District No. 21     District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Edward E. Jellison III   ejellison2000@yahoo.com
District Educational Representative:   Norris M. Reddish   nmreddish@myfairpoint.net
District Ritual Instructor:

Lodges:

Lygonia #40, Ellsworth 1st Thurs Link to Web Site Tremont #77, Southwest Harbor 1st Thurs
Mount Desert #140, Mount Desert 3rd Mon Bar Harbor #185, Bar Harbor 3rd Thurs
Winter Harbor #192, Winter Harbor 1st Wed David A. Hooper #201, W.Sullivan 1st Mon
N. E. Harbor #208, Northeast Harbor 1st Tues  

District No. 22      District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: Kelley M. Carter   kcbnccarter@gmail.com
District Educational Representative:    James R. Lemieux   jlemieux@svfcume.com
District Ritual Instructor:   Ronald P. Green Sr.   rgreen1940@gmail.com

Lodges:

Meridian Splendor #49,Newport 1st Thurs Pacific #64, Exeter 3rd Wed
Archon #75, East Dixmont 2nd Thurs Corinthian #95, Hartland 1st Wed
Meridian #125, Pittsfield 4th Tues Cambridge #157, Cambridge 1st Tues
Parian #160, Corinna 2nd Tues  

District No. 23  District Web Site    District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master: George F. Herrick Jr.  gfh33@roadrunner.com
District Educational Representative:   Paul G. Gardiner  pgardner@nadeausrefrigeration.com
District Ritual Instructor: Crawford F. Perry    cfktperry@yahoo.com

Lodges:

Cumberland #12, New Gloucester Sat full Moon Link to Web Site Tranquil #29, Auburn 2nd Wed  Link to Web Site
Tyrian #73, Mechanic Falls Thurs - full MoonLink to Web Site Nezinscot #101, Turner 1st Tues
Ashlar #105, Auburn 3rd Mon  Link to Web Site Rabboni #150, Auburn 3rd Wed Link to Web Site
Webster #164, Wales 3rd Thurs Link to Web Site Ancient Brothers’ #178, Auburn 2nd Mon

District No. 24      District Calendar 

District Officers:

District Deputy Grand Master:  Donald A. Copeland     dcopeland@fairpoint.net
District Educational Representative: David R. Duplisea   1Katahdin@gmail.com
District Ritual Instructor:  Steven L. Sherman     shop@deepinthewoods.org

Lodges:

Horeb #93, Lincoln 2nd Tues Link to Web Site Katahdin #98, Patten 3rd Thurs
Pine Tree #172, Mattawamkeag 2nd Mon Molunkus #165, Sherman 3rd Tues Link to Web Site
Nollesemic #205, Millinocket 2nd Thurs Baskahegan #175, Danforth 1st Tues
Island Falls #206, Island Falls 3rd Wed Link to Web Site  

 

 

[Portal] [Home] [Grand Lodge] [Maine Lodges] [Resources] [Become a Mason] [Contacts] [Calendar] [Search]

   © 2003-2016 Grand Lodge of Maine

Phone: (207) 843-1086
Fax: (207) 843-1088