Seal of the Grand Lodge of Maine

New Grand Lodge Building in Holden

Grand Lodge of Maine

Ancient Free and Accepted Masons

Elected Officers 2014-2015

Grand Master

David A. Walker 

dawalkerglme@gmail.com

Biography


Deputy Grand Master

Thomas Pulkkinen

 

Biography  (to come)

Senior Grand Warden

Christopher DiSotto

Biography  (to come)

Junior Grand Warden Brian Messing

Biography 

Grand Treasurer

Grand TreasurerScott Whytock 

grandtreasurer@mainemason.org

Grand Secretary

Grand SecretaryMark E. Rustin   

grandsecretary@mainemason.org        

Biography

 

 

Appointed Officers 2014-2015

Senior Grand Deacon Mark D. Burgess  
Junior Grand Deacon Donald W. Pratt  
W. Gr. Steward Sheldon Goodine jgoodine2@roadrunner.com
W. Gr. Steward Brian Farrington Brianfarringtonf@aol.com
W. Gr. Steward Robert A. Scott  
W. Gr. Steward Steven Boucouvalas sboucouv@maine.rr.com 
W. Gr. Marshall William M. Layman Billde483@yahoo.com
W. Gr. Pursuivant David Gilchrist dbgilchrist@yahoo.com
W. Gr. Pursuivant Eric Durgin edurginhfd49@yahoo.com
W. Gr. Sword Bearer Roy G. Maynard, Jr.  
W. Gr. Standard Bearer Michael T. Kimball   
W. Gr. Tyler Michael A. Farrell farrellmik@roadrunner.com
R.W. Gr. Lecturer Harland M. Harnden  harrymh28@gmail.com
R.W. A. Gr. Lecturer Kevin E. Campbell Campbell.kevine@gmail.com
R.W. A. Gr. Lecturer Donald J. McDougal mcdoug@tdstelme.net
R.W. A. Gr. Lecturer Ronald S. Murphy ronmasonic08@roadrunner.com
R.W. A. Gr. Lecturer Robert Winton winton4@comcast.net
R.W. A. Gr. Lecturer Steven L.  Sherman shop@deepinthewoods.org
Gr. Organist Ronald S. Hoyle noblewarrior@live.com
Gr. Organist Patrick D. Kaloustian patfromne@aol.com
Gr. Organist Howard W. Moulton mdmfurry@comcast.com
Gr. Organist Clyde A. Roth  
Gr. Organist Brewster H. Staples brewster@maine.rr.com
Grand Chaplain W. Daniel Hill daprdan@myfairpoint.net
A. Gr. Chaplain Bakhtawer Bilal  
A. Gr. Chaplain Leslie M. Gray bassgrey@tds.net
A. Gr. Chaplain Neal R. Haines nehaines@mfx.net
A. Gr. Chaplain Robert A. Hancock  
A. Gr. Chaplain Ken H. Hanscom, Jr. kdh6367@live.com
A. Gr. Chaplain Stephen M. Tolander stolander@roadrunner.com
A. Gr. Chaplain Dwight C. Whitney  
Grand Chaplain Emeritus Norman F. Rust brnr1864@aol.com
Grand Historian Richard L. Rhoda rlrhoda@myfairpoint.net
Grand Librarian Edward L. King grandlibrarian@mainemason.org

 

District Deputy Grand Masters  

District Name Email
1 Richard M. Wark, Jr.  firemedic8@hotmail.com
2 Lawrence Clark leclark1@myfairpoint.net
3 Keith Crowley, Jr.   
4 David B. Rackliffe rackliffe50@msn.com
5 William Pinkham wmpinkham@hwppuritan.com
6 John D. Bunker jdb@plhlaw.com
7 Victor G. Oboyski, Jr. Oboyski@Outlook.com
8 W. Frank Riley, Jr.  
9 Randy Raymond moviepizzashoppe@gmail.com
10 Charles Billings billingsfamily1990@gmail.com
11 Michael P. Meservey michaelmeservey@live.com
12 R. Charles King Burnhamfiredept@yahoo.com
13 Robert D. Mercer bob6034@hotmail.com
14 Robert E. Webber webberb@live.com
15 Robert C. Lawrence  Lawrence@maine.edu
16 Kevin Kugell kevinkugell@roadrunner.com
17 Richard Holman richardhholman@gmail.com
18 Roger K. Berube rkberube@gmail.com
19 Scott Lister engraver@mainester.net
20 Gary D. Young ggeh@roadrunner.com 
21 Arthur C. Smallidge muzzy1952@roadrunner.com
22 Paul B. Grondin pbgrondin@myfairpoint.net
23 David K. Walton greendragon@gwi.net
24 Lawrence Greenlaw larrygreenlaw@gmail.com

 

District Educational Representatives 

1 Marshall P. White white4532@roadrunner.com
2 Michael Doran mikeinlubec@gmail.com
3 Stephen G. Smith stephen.smith578@gmail.com
4 David P. Rackliffe rackdaddy18@juno.com
5 Scott Knight diggahtheclown@yahoo.com
6 E. Fritz Day q869oket3@roadrunner.com
7 Steven Eugene Gibbons  sgibbons3@roadrunner.com
8    
9 Carl T. Wolff cwolff@myfairpoint.net
10 Leon McCreary cv66eoow@gmail.com
11 Jeffrey Jones jwjones70@yahoo.com
12 Meon K. Stephenson meonst@gmail.com
13 Daniel T. Crowley  screenmandan@hotmail.com
14 Harry W. Grinder grinder@gwi.net
15 Thomas H. Skolfield skofield@tds.net
16 Douglas A. Taft dataft@yahoo.com
17 Thomas S. Hill Jr tshinmaine@yahoo.com
18 Jason Grant jason_grant@wrightexpress.com
19 Brian A. Ingalls bingalls27@gmail.com
20 Michael A. Lowe  
21 Eric W. Kuntz ewkmyst@msn.com
22 Kelley M. Carter kcbnccarter@gmail.com
23 Richard Nadeau docrich98@yahoo.com
24 Donald Copeland dcopeland@fairpoint.net

 

 

[Portal] [Home] [Grand Lodge] [Maine Lodges] [Resources] [Become a Mason] [Contacts] [Calendar] [Search]

   © 2003-2014 Grand Lodge of Maine

Phone: (207) 843-1086
Fax: (207) 843-1088