Seal of the Grand Lodge of Maine

New Grand Lodge Building in Holden

Grand Lodge of Maine

Ancient Free and Accepted Masons

Officers Since Organization in 1820

 

 
Grand Masters
Deputy Grand Masters
Senior Wardens
Junior Wardens
Grand Treasurers
Grand Secretaries
1820 William King Simon Greenleaf William Swan Nathaniel Coffin Joseph Gerrish William Lord

1821

William King

Simon Greenleaf

William Swan

Nathaniel Coffin

Joseph Gerrish

William Lord

1822  

Simon Greenleaf  

William Swan  

Charles Fox  

Josiah W. Mitchell  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1823  

Simon Greenleaf  

William Swan  

Charles Fox  

Samuel Fessenden  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1824  

William Swan  

Charles Fox  

Samuel Fessenden  

George Thacher, Jr.  

Jospeh Gerrish  

William Lord

1825  

William Swan  

Charles Fox  

Samuel Fessenden  

George Thacher, Jr.  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1826  

Charles Fox  

Samuel Fessenden  

George Thacher, Jr.  

Robert P. Dunlap  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1827  

Charles Fox  

Samuel Fessenden  

George Thacher, Jr.  

Robert P. Dunlap  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1828  

Samuel Fessenden  

Peleg Sprague  

Robert P. Dunlap  

Amos Nourse  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1829  

Samuel Fessenden  

Peleg Sprague  

Robert P. Dunlap  

Amos Nourse  

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord

1830    

Robert P. Dunlap 

Peleg Sprague 

Amos Nourse 

Reuben Nason 

Joseph Gerrish  

William Lord 

1831    

Robert P. Dunlop  

Nathaniel Coffin  

Amos Nourse  

Reuben Nason  

James B. Cahoon  

William Lord

1832 

Nathaniel Coffin  

Amos Nourse  

John L Maquier  

David G. Magoun  

James B. Cahoon  

Asaph R. Nichols

1833  

Nathaniel Coffin  

Reuel  Washburn  

John L Maquier  

David G. Magoun  

James B. Cahoon  

Asaph R. Nichols

1834  

Nathaniel Coffin  

Reuel  Washburn  

John L Maquier  

David G. Magoun  

Benjamin Davis  

Asaph R. Nichols

1835  

Reuel  Washburn  

David G. Magoun  

Joel Miller  

Abner B. Thompson  

Benjamin Davis  

Asaph R. Nichols

1836  

Reuel  Washburn  

David G. Magoun  

Joel Miller  

Abner B. Thompson  

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1837  

Reuel  Washburn  

David G. Mogoun  

Joel Miller  

Abner B. Thompson  

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1838  

Abner B. Thompson  

Asaph R Nichols  

Thomas W. Smith  

Stephen Webber

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1839  

Abner B. Thompson  

Asaph R Nichols  

Thomas W. Smith  

Stephen Webber  

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1840  

Abner B. Thompson  

Asaph R Nichols  

Thomas W. Smith  

Stephen Webber  

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1841  

Hezekiah William 

Asaph R Nichols  

Thomas W. Smith  

John T. Paine  

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1842  

Thomas W. Smith  

Asaph R Nichols  

John T. Paine  

Alexander H. Putney 

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1843  

Thomas W. Smith  

Asaph R Nichols  

John T. Paine  

Alexander H. Putney 

Benjamin Davis  

Philip C. Johnson

1844  

Thomas W. Smith 

James L Child  

John T. Paine  

Alexander H. Putney 

Henry H. Boody 

Philip C. Johnson

1845  

John T. Paine  

Asaph R Nichols  

Alexander H. Putney  

John C. Humphreys  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles Fox

1846  

John T. Paine  

Elisha Herding  

Alexander H. Putney  

John C. Humphreys  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1847  

Alexander H. Putney  

Samuel L Valentine  

John C. Humphreys  

Frye Hall  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1848  

Alexander H. Putney  

Samuel L Valentine  

John C. Humphreys  

Joseph C. Stevens  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1849  

Joseph C. Stevens  

John C. Humphreys  

Freeman Bradford  

Stephen C. Webber  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1850  

Joseph C. Stevens  

John C. Humphreys  

Freeman Bradford  

Timothy Chase  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1851  

John C. Humphreys  

Freeman Bradford  

Timothy Chase  

William Somerby  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1852  

John C. Humphreys  

Freeman Bradford  

Timothy Chase  

William Somerby  

Henry H. Boody  

Charles B. Smith

1853  

Freeman Bradford

Timothy Chase  

Jabez True  

Thomas B. Johnston

Moses Dodge  

Charles B. Smith

1854  

Timothy Chase

Jabez True  

Ezra B. French  

Thomas B. Johnston

Moses Dodge  

Charles B. Smith

1855

John Miller 

Jabez True

Ezra B. French

William Kimball

Moses Dodge

Charles B. Smith

1856  

Jabez True  

Hiram Chase  

Isaac Downing  

William Allen  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1857  

Robert P. Dunlap  

Hiram Chase  

William Allen  

John William  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1858 

Hiram Chase 

Josiah H. Drummond 

Gustavus F. Sargent

Stephen B. Dockham 

Moses Dodge 

Ira Berry

1859  

Hiram Chase  

Josiah H. Drummond  

Gustavus F. Sargent 

Oliver Gerrish 

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1860  

Josiah H. Drummond  

William P. Preble  

John J. Bell  

Joseph Copvell  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1861  

Josiah H. Drummond  

William P. Preble  

John J. Bell  

Francis J. Day  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1862  

Josiah H. Drummond  

William P. Preble  

David Bugbee  

T. K. Osgood  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1863  

William P. Preble  

John J. Bell  

Edmund Hinckley  

F. Loring Talbott

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1864  

William P. Preble  

Timothy J. Murray  

Francis L. Talbot  

John H. Lynde  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1865  

William P. Preble  

Timothy J. Murray  

Francis L. Talbot  

John H. Lynde  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1866  

Timothy J. Murray  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Thaddeus R Simonton 

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1867  

Timothy J. Murray  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Thaddeus R Simonton

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1868  

Timothy J. Murray  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Thaddeus R Simonton 

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1869  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Thaddeus R Simonton 

John W. Ballou  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1870  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Thaddeus R Simonton 

John W. Ballou  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1871  

John H. Lynde  

David Cargill  

Albert Moore  

Henry H. Dickey  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1872  

David Gargill  

Albert Moore  

Edward P. Burnham  

William O. Poor  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1873  

David Cargill  

Albert Moore  

Edward P. Burnham  

William O. Poor  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1874  

David Cargill  

Albert Moore  

Edward P. Burnham  

William O. Poor  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1875  

Albert Moore  

Edward P. Burnham  

William O. Poor  

Chalres I. Collamore  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1876  

Albert Moore  

Edward P. Burnham  

Charles I. Collamore  

A.M. Wetherbee  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1877 

Edward P. Burnham  

Charles I. Collamore  

Marquis F. King  

S.J. Chadbourne  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1878  

Edward P. Burnham  

Charles I. Collamore  

Marquis F. King  

S.J. Chadbourne  

Moses Dodge  

Ira Berry

1879  

Charles I. Collamore

Marquis F. King  

Sumner T.Chadbourne 

Edwin Howard Vose  

William O. Fox  

Ira Berry

1880  

Charles I. Collamore  

Marquis F. King

William R. G. Estes  

Archie L. Talbot  

William O. Fox  

Ira Berry

1881  

Marquis F. King  

William R. G. Estes  

John B. Redman  

Fessenden I. Day  

William O. Fox  

Ira Derry

1882  

Marquis F. King  

William R. G. Estes  

Arlington B. Marston  

Charles W. Haney  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1883  

William R. G. Estes  

Fessenden I. Day  

William H. Smith  

Goodwin R. Wiley  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1884  

William R. G. Estes  

Fessenden I. Day  

Frank E. Sleeper  

Augustus Bailey  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1885  

Fessenden I. Day  

Frank E. Sleeper  

Joseph M. Hayes  

Henry R. Taylor  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1886  

Fessenden I. Day  

Frank E. Sleeper  

Albro E. Chase  

Benjamin Ames  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1887  

Frank E. Sleeper  

Arbo E. Chase  

Horace H. Burbank  

Wilford J. Fisher  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1888  

Frank E. Sleeper  

Arbo E. Chase

Leander M. Kenniston 

Samuel G. Davis  

Frederick Fox

Ira Berry

1889  

Albro E. Chase  

Henry R. Taylor  

Manley G. Trask  

Algemon M. Roak  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1890  

Albro E. Chase  

Henry R. Taylor  

Daniel P. Boynton  

E. U. Mallet, Jr.  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1891  

Henry R. Taylor  

Horace H. Burbank  

George R. Shaw  

Samuel L. Miller  

Frederick Fox  

Ira Berry

1892  

Henry R. Taylor  

Horace H. Burbank  

Augustus B. Amham  

Howard D. Smith  

Frederick Fox  

Stephen Berry

1893  

Horace H. Burbank  

Augustus B. Farnham  

Joseph A. Locke  

William F. Lord  

Frederick Fox  

Stephen Berry

1894  

Horace H. Burbank  

Augustus B. Farnham  

Herbert Harris  

Gustavus H. Cargill  

Frederick Fox  

Stephen Berry

1895  

Augustus B. Farnham 

Joseph A. Locke

Winfield S. Choate

Moses Tait

Marquis F. King

Stephen Berry

1896  

Augustus B. Farnham 

Joseph A. Locke  

Albert M. Penley  

Benjamin L. Hadley  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1897  

Joseph A. Locke  

Winfield S. Choate  

Alfred S. Kimball  

Enoch O. Greenleaf  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1898  

Joseph A. Locke  

Winfield S. Choate  

Elmer P. SpoIford  

Millard M. Caswell  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1899  

Winfield S. Choate  

Alfred S. Kimball  

William J. Burnham  

Franklin R. Redlon  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1900  

Winfield S. Choate  

Alfred S. Kimball  

James E. Parsons  

John H. McGorrill  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1901  

Alfred S. Kimball  

William J. Burnham  

Hugh R. Chaplin  

Adelbert Milleu  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1902  

Alfred S. Kimball  

William J. Burnham  

Edwin A. Porter  

James C. Ayer  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1903  

William J. Burnham  

Hugh R. Chaplin  

Charles W. Crosby  

Charles F. Paine  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1904  

Hugh R. Chaplin  

Charles F. Johnson  

W. Scott Shorey  

George W. McClain  

Marquis F. King  

Stephen Berry

1905  

Hugh R. Chaplin  

Charles F. Johnson  

Curbs R. Foster  

Edward G. Weston  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1906  

Charles F. Johnson  

Edmund B. Mallet  

James M. Larrabee  

Albert M. Ames  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1907  

Charles F. Johnson  

Edmund B. Mallet  

William N. Howe  

Lean S. Howe  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1908  

Edmund B. Mallet  

Ashley A. Smith  

John Clair Minou  

George W. Holmes  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1909  

Edmund B. Mallet  

Ashley A. Smith  

Frank J. Cole  

Winfield S. Hinckley  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1910  

Ashley A. Smith  

Elmer P. Spofford  

Isaac N. Jones  

Sullivan L. Andrews 

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1911  

Ashley A. Smith  

Elmer P. Spofford  

Frank E. Monroe  

Convers E. Leach  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1912  

Elmer P. Spofford  

Thomas H. Bodge  

Waldo Pettengill  

Ernest P. Partin  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1913  

Elmer P. Spofford  

Thomas H. Bodge  

Fred C. Chalmers  

George A. Gilpatric  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1914  

Thomas H. Bodge  

Waldo Pettengill  

Isaac A. Clough  

Clifford J. Pattee  

Millard F. Hicks  

Stephen Berry

1915  

Thomas H. Bodge  

Waldo Pettengill  

Fred Raymond  

Frank B. Amold  

Albro E. Chase  

Stephen Berry

1916  

Waldo Pettengill  

Silos B. Adams  

Ralph W. Moore  

Albert H. Newbert  

Albro E. Chase  

Stephen Berry

1917  

Waldo Pettengill  

Silos B. Adams  

James H. Withered  

Edwin K. Smith  

Albro E. Chase  

Stephen Berry

1918  

Silos B. Adams  

Edward W. Wheeler  

Willis A. Ricker  

Carton S. Douglass  

Albro E. Chase  

Charles B. Davis

1919  

Silos B. Adams  

Edward W. Wheeler  

William S. Davidson  

Wallace N. Price  

Albro E. Chase  

Charles B. Davis

1920  

Edward W. Wheeler  

Albert M. Spear  

John J. Marr  

Lee M Smith  

Albro E. Chase  

Charles B. Davis

1921  

Edward W. Wheeler  

Albert M. Spear  

John M. Burleigh  

Allen L. Curtis  

Albro E. Chase  

Charles B. Davis

1922  

Albert M. Spear  

David E. Moulton  

Lewman B. Soper  

Charles M. Farrar  

Edmund B. Malleu  

Charles B. Davis

1923  

Albert M. Spear  

David E. Moulton  

Frederick O. Eaton  

Daniel G. Chaplin  

Edmund B. Malleu  

Charles B. Davis

1924  

David E. Moulton  

David L. Wilson  

Frank P. Denaco  

Erwin G. Ryder  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1925  

David E. Moulton  

David L. Wilson  

Harry E. Rowe  

James Richan  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1926  

David L. Wilson  

Harold E. Cooke  

James Abernethy  

Eugene A. Whittridge 

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1927  

David L. Wilson  

Harold E. Cooke  

E. Murray Graham  

Eugene J. Record  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1928  

Harold E. Cooke  

Cyrus N. Blanchard  

William S. Holmes  

Norris S. Lord  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1929  

Harold E. Cooke  

Cyrus N. Blanchard  

Atwood E. Cushman  

Eben J. Marston  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1930  

Cyrus N. Blanchard  

Ernest C. Butler  

William A. Small  

Henry W. Loring  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1931  

Cyrus N. Blanchard  

Ernest C. Butler  

J. Blaine Morrison  

George W. Haskell  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Charles B. Davis

1932  

Ernest C. Butler  

Clark D. Chapman  

Augustus E. Campbell 

George F. Giddings  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1933  

Ernest C. Butler  

Clark D. Chapman  

living R. Case  

George H. Minott  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1934  

Clark D. Chapman  

Henry R. Gillis  

George N. Stevens  

Henry D. Davis  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1935  

Clark D. Chapman  

Henry R. Gillis  

Manson D. Brown  

Harry S. Grindall  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1936  

Henry R. Gillis  

Samuel B. Furbish  

John L. Tewksbury  

James P. Bunker  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1937  

Henry R. Gillis  

George F. Giddings  

Charles E. Tuttle  

Harvey L. Hasken  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1938  

George F. Giddings  

Harold H. Murchie  

Arthur E. Lender  

John L. Pulleys  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1939  

George F. Giddings  

Harold  H. Murchie  

William D. Bruce  

Edward H. Britton  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1940  

Harold H. Murchie  

Benjamin L Hadley  

Frank W. Fuller  

Carroll W. Keene  

Herbert N. Maxfield

Convers E. Leach

1941  

Harold H. Murchie  

Benjamin L. Hadley  

William J. Levensalor 

Elbert G. Moulton  

Herbert N. Maxfield  

Convers E. Leach

1942  

Benjamin L. Hadley  

Ralph J. Pollard  

Ervin E. J. Lander  

Amos A. Carter  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1943  

Benjamin L. Hadley  

Charles E. Crossland 

Clarence J. Perham  

Arthur W. Stockbridge 

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1944  

Charles E. Crossland 

Carroll W. Keene  

Harold L. Gerrish  

Earle D. Webster  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1945  

Charles E. Crossland 

Carroll W. Keene  

Harold L. Gerrish  

Earle D. Webster  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1946  

Carroll  W. Keene  

Granville C. Gray  

Clyde French  

Frederick C. Louder  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1947  

Carroll  W. Keene  

Granville C. Gray  

Elmer P. Smart  

Wesley L. Oxton  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1948  

Granville C. Gray  

Ervin E. J. Lander  

Frank L. Milan  

James A. Sanker  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1949  

Granville C. Gray  

Ervin E. J. Lander  

Judson P. Lord  

Merton E. Leech  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1950  

Ervin E. J. Lander  

Benjamin W. Ela  

Lewis T. Brown  

Harry I. Rollins  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1951  

Ervin E. J. Lander  

Benjamin W. Ela  

George R. Caswell  

Fred J. Lowell  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1952  

Benjamin W. Ela  

Paul L. Powers  

Everett S. Higgins  

Adin L. Hopkins  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1953  

Benjamin W. Ela  

Paul L. Powers  

Arthur W. Seaward  

Clifford H. M. Perry  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1954  

Paul L. Powers  

Aubrey L. Burbank  

Philip T. Tingley  

Merrill R. Kittridge  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1955  

Paul L. Powers  

Aubrey L. Burbank  

Royal L. Cleaves  

Harold W. Blaisdell

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Convers E. Leach

1956  

Aubrey L. Burbank  

John M. Littlefield  

B. Glen McGee  

Norman W. Lindquist 

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1957  

Aubrey L. Burbank  

John M. Littlefield  

Andrew M. Lund  

Isaiah J. Jackson  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1958  

John M. Littlefield  

Leon M. Sanborn  

Richard C. Cookson  

Elmer S. Doe  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1959  

John M. Littlefield  

Leon M. Sanborn  

Malcohn R. Holts  

Donald T. Page  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1960  

Leon M. Sanborn  

Raymond M. Rideout  

Glendon R. Ayer  

Victor N. Greene  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1961  

Leon M. Sanborn  

Raymond M. Rideout  

Reginald F. Berry  

Harold L. Chute  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1962  

Raymond H. Rideout  

Wallace H. Campbell  

Albert W. Hoffses  

Laurence G. Higgins 

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1963  

Raymond H. Rideout  

Wallace H. Campbell 

Gilbert R. Chadbourne 

B. Warren Dodge

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1964  

Wallace H. Campbell  

M. Donald Gardner  

Harold S. Baker  

Howard R. Mallar  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1965  

Wallace H. Campbell  

M. Donald Gardner  

John H. Lee  

Charles A. Duncan  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1966  

M. Donald Gardner  

Harold L. Chute  

Roger I. White  

Lewis E. Newell  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1967

M. Donald Gardner

Harold L. Chute

Emery L. Scribner, Jr. 

Elmer I. Russell

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1968  

Harold L. Chute  

Roger I. White  

Edward E. Haskell  

Charles S. Brown  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1969  

Harold L. Chute  

Roger I. White  

Aubrey H. Chase  

Roger P. Snelling  

H. Norton Maxfield, Jr.

Earle D. Webster

1970  

Roger I. White  

Charles R. Glassmire  

Francis S. Harvey  

Millard A. Whitney  

Robert M. Fletcher  

Earle D. Webster

1971  

Roger I. White  

Charles R. Glassmire  

Elmer G. Hayward  

Clarence L. Todd  

Robert M. Fletcher  

Earle D. Webster

1972  

Charles R. Glassmire 

George E. Pushard  

Peter C. Schmidt  

Philip L. Sprague

Robert M. Fletcher

Ervin E. J. Lander

1973  

Charles R. Glassmire

George E. Pushard  

Herschel K. McIntosh 

John S. Turner  

Robert M. Fletcher  

Ervin E. J. Lander

1974  

George E. Pushard  

Donald S. Smith  

Willard A. Vincent  

Stanley F. Sampson

Robert M. Fletcher

Ervin E. J. Lander

1975  

George E. Pushard  

Donald S. Smith  

Robert E. Strout  

Clarence J. Johnson 

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Peter C. Schmidt

1976  

Donald S. Smith  

Roger P. Snelling  

Oscar M. Hartford  

Richard H. Haskell  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Peter C. Schmidt

1977  

Donald S. Smith  

Roger P. Snelling  

Walter H. Moore  

Franklin R. Barclay

Bruce S. Tornquist

Peter C. Schmidt

1978  

Roger P. Snelling  

Harlan F. Small  

Alfred E. Neff  

Robert G. W. Lobley 

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Peter C. Schmidt

1979  

Roger P. Snelling  

Harlan F. Small  

N. James Coolong  

Wilbur F. Loveitt  

Bruce S. Tornquist

Peter C. Schmidt

1980  

Harlan F. Small  

C. Ross Buzzell  

Royce G. Wheeler  

John E. Anagnostis

Bruce S. Tornquist

Peter C. Schmidt

1981  

Harlan F. Small  

C. Ross Buzzell  

Sherel T. Collamore  

Ralph E. Bayliss  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Peter C. Schmidt

1982  

C. Ross Buzzell  

Peter C. Schmidt  

Ernest H. Curtis  

Haven F. McCrillis  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1983  

C. Ross Buzzell  

Peter C. Schmidt  

Edward I. Emery  

James R. Buss  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1984  

Peter C. Schmidt  

Ernest H. Curtis  

William A. Oliver  

Arthur C. Frieder  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1985  

Peter C. Schmidt  

Ernest H. Curtis  

Robert V. Damon  

Carroll B. Knox  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1986  

Ernest H. Curtis  

John E. Anagnostis  

Harland S. Hitchings  

Donald E. Bowden  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1987  

Ernest H. Curtis  

John E. Anagnostis  

Gerald C. Pickard  

Gordon L. Kimball, Sr. 

Bruce S. Tornquist

Edwin V. George

1988  

John E. Anagnostis  

Robert V. Damon  

George P. Pulkkinen  

Reginald W. Wing  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1989  

John E. Anagnostis  

Robert V. Damon  

Ronald G. Forrest  

C. Wilfred Brann  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Edwin V. George

1990  

Robert V. Damon  

George P. Pulkkinen  

Charles W. Plummer  

Sidney Lerman  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1991  

Robert V. Damon  

George P. Pulkkinen  

Leon A. Carpenter  

Donald B. Wiswell  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1992  

George P. Pulkkinen

Harland S. Hitchings  

William H. Stretton  

Vernon G. Bean  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1993

George P. Pulkkinen

Harland S. Hitchings

Douglas B. Taylor

Richard B. Farrington 

Bruce S. Tornquist

John E. Anagnostis

1994  

Harland S. Hitchings  

Walter M. Macdougall  

Brian A. Paradis  

Wayne T. Adams  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1995  

Harland S. Hitchings  

Walter M. Macdougall  

Charles E. Ridlon  

Robert W. Johnston  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1996  

Walter M. Macdougall 

Brian A. Paradis

John R. Zaiser, Sr.

Kenneth Richardson

Bruce S. Tornquist

John E. Anagnostis

1997  

Walter M. Macdougall 

Brian A. Paradis  

John B. Greenleaf  

Daniel C. Pratt  

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1998  

Brian A. Paradis 

Wayne T. Adams

George A.Macdougall

Robert W. Sawyer IV

Bruce S. Tornquist  

John E. Anagnostis

1999  

Brian A. Paradis  

Wayne T. Adams  

W. Louis Greenier, II  

C. Herbert Annis, Jr. 

Bruce S. Tornquist  

Hollis G. Dixon

2000 Wayne T. Adams   Charles E. Ridlon   Fredric B. Campbell   Patrick C. Whitney   Harold E.McKenney,Jr.  Hollis G. Dixon 
2001 Wayne T. Adams Charles E. Ridlon Jack A. Lagerquist Richard L. Bowden Harold E.McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2002 Charles E. Ridlon Claire V. Tusch David Walker Gerald Leighton Harold E.McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2003 Charles E. Ridlon Claire V. Tusch Alan R. Heath Alvin O. McDonald Harold E.McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2004 Claire V. Tusch Gerald S. Leighton Bradford D. Blake Randy L. Adams Harold E.McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2005 Claire V. Tusch Gerald S. Leighton Robert R. Landry Guy F. Chapman Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2006 Gerald S. Leighton Robert R. Landry Frank M. Theriault Robert A. Hoyt Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2007 Gerald S. Leighton Robert R. Landry Lester F. Smith Walter E. Kylollen Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2008 Robert R. Landry W. Louis Greenier, II A. James Ross Ralph G. Knowles Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2009 Robert R. Landry W. Louis Greenier, II Robert J. Landry David J. Billings Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2010 W. Louis Greenier, II A. James Ross Thomas A. Heath Ronald W. Fowle Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon
2011 W. Louis Greenier, II A. James Ross Richard L. Rhoda Randall L. Elliott Harold E. McKenney,Jr. Hollis G. Dixon

 

[Portal] [Home] [Grand Lodge] [Maine Lodges] [Resources] [Become a Mason] [Contacts] [Calendar] [Search]

   © 2003-2014 Grand Lodge of Maine

Phone: (207) 843-1086
Fax: (207) 843-1088